Pos | No. | Driver / CO-Driver | Club | Competition class | Car / Model | Time | Diff L | Diff C | Diff P | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | Bert Björlin | MK Ratten | Klass 8 Std. H | Ford | 37:45 | |||||
1 | Tommy Oskarsson | Storfors MK | Escort | ||||||||
5:31 | 4:49 | 4:22 | 5:30 | 4:40 | 4:25 | 4:51 | 3:37 | |||||||||||
2 | 60 | Erik Uppsäll | Skepptuna MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 37:58 | 13 | 13 | 13 | ||
2 | Sören Dahlin | Huddinge MK | 96 V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: Rally Team Olsbergs | 5:35 | 4:40 | 4:24 | 5:37 | 4:49 | 4:23 | 4:55 | 3:35 | ||||||||||
3 | 63 | Saku Jokinen | Uuua | Klass 11 76-81 | Opel | 38:07 | 22 | 9 | |||
1 | Jouko Kärkkäinen | Saaua | Ascona 400 | ||||||||
5:36 | 4:49 | 4:29 | 5:34 | 4:43 | 4:27 | 4:52 | 3:37 | |||||||||||
4 | 52 | Håkan Larsson | Laxå MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Ford | 38:09 | 24 | 24 | 2 | ||
3 | Viktor Larsson | Laxå MK | Escort RS 2000 | ||||||||
5:40 | 4:44 | 4:28 | 5:35 | 4:42 | 4:25 | 4:56 | 3:39 | |||||||||||
5 | 54 | Hasse Olofsson | Munkfors MC | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 38:11 | 26 | 26 | 2 | ||
4 | Peter Björlin | Munkfors MC | 99 EMS | ||||||||
Applicant: MUNKFORS BILSKROT AB | 5:43 | 4:48 | 4:27 | 5:37 | 4:41 | 4:28 | 4:54 | 3:33 | ||||||||||
6 | 67 | Arne Bäckström | Haninge MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Volvo | 38:21 | 36 | 36 | 10 | ||
5 | Björn Wessel | Karlstad MC Bil | 142 | ||||||||
5:35 | 4:56 | 4:25 | 5:39 | 4:48 | 4:24 | 4:53 | 3:41 | |||||||||||
7 | 66 | Tony Jansson | Almunge MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Ford | 38:26 | 41 | 41 | 5 | ||
6 | Leif Norrlund | Linköpings MK | Escort RS | ||||||||
Applicant: Historic Rally Club Finland | 5:21 | 4:35 | 4:20 | 6:51 | 4:39 | 4:19 | 4:45 | 3:36 | ||||||||||
8 | 44 | Karl-Bertil Ling | Kolsva MS | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Opel | 39:38 | 1:53 | 1:12 | |||
1 | Jan Nilsson | Kolsva MS | Rekord Coupé 6:a | ||||||||
5:47 | 4:56 | 4:38 | 5:47 | 4:52 | 4:38 | 5:10 | 3:50 | |||||||||||
9 | 34 | Björn Sjunning | SMK Gävle | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 39:40 | 1:55 | 2 | |||
1 | Christer Göransson | SMK Gävle | Cortina Lotus | ||||||||
5:49 | 4:57 | 4:41 | 5:46 | 4:54 | 4:35 | 5:10 | 3:48 | |||||||||||
10 | 57 | Markku Taipale | Tapiolan UA | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 39:52 | 2:07 | 2:07 | 12 | ||
7 | Alix Malmsten | Tapiolan UA | Ascona A | ||||||||
5:43 | 4:57 | 4:33 | 5:42 | 4:50 | 4:33 | 5:37 | 3:57 | |||||||||||
11 | 47 | Kenneth Waltersson | Anderstorp RC | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 40:17 | 2:32 | 37 | 25 | ||
2 | Thomas Waltersson | Anderstorps RC | Lotus Cortina | ||||||||
5:50 | 5:03 | 4:38 | 5:50 | 5:08 | 4:42 | 5:14 | 3:52 | |||||||||||
12 | 36 | Sven Olof Jägerstedt | SMK Södermanland | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 40:21 | 2:36 | 43 | 4 | ||
2 | Ola Eklund | VMS | Amazon | ||||||||
Applicant: Stureberg Frakt Rally grupp | 5:57 | 5:05 | 4:43 | 5:55 | 4:59 | 4:45 | 5:07 | 3:50 | ||||||||||
12 | 64 | Juhani Pelkonen | Oulun UA | Klass 11 76-81 | Opel | 40:21 | 2:36 | 2:14 | |||
2 | Petri Tiikkala | Oulun UA | Ascona 400 | ||||||||
Applicant: Team Laina-Lift | 5:46 | 5:23 | 4:41 | 5:52 | 4:57 | 4:36 | 5:07 | 3:49 | ||||||||||
14 | 32 | Olle Andersson | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Ford | 40:29 | 2:44 | 51 | 8 | ||
3 | Per Bergström | Skepptuna MK | Mustang | ||||||||
6:00 | 5:08 | 4:43 | 5:50 | 4:57 | 4:42 | 5:15 | 3:54 | |||||||||||
15 | 29 | Kjell Svensson | Gränna MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 41:01 | 3:16 | 3:16 | 32 | ||
8 | Göran Svensson | SHRA Mantorp | V4 | ||||||||
6:02 | 5:02 | 4:50 | 6:01 | 5:01 | 4:55 | 5:16 | 3:54 | |||||||||||
16 | 46 | Sven Stors | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 41:04 | 3:19 | 3:19 | 3 | ||
9 | Glenn Stors | Danderyds MF | Ascona A | ||||||||
Applicant: ARBETSFORDON AB | 5:55 | 5:09 | 4:43 | 5:58 | 5:03 | 4:45 | 5:18 | 4:13 | ||||||||||
17 | 12 | Per-Arne Sjöstedt | Haninge MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 41:06 | 3:21 | 2 | |||
1 | Robin Sjöstedt | Haninge MK | 96 | ||||||||
6:03 | 5:09 | 4:45 | 5:55 | 5:28 | 4:38 | 5:22 | 3:46 | |||||||||||
18 | 25 | Gunnar Asplund | Vallentuna MK | Klass 6 Std. G | Volvo | 41:20 | 3:35 | 14 | |||
1 | Olle Asplund | Vallentuna MK | Amazon | ||||||||
6:02 | 5:14 | 4:48 | 6:01 | 5:08 | 4:51 | 5:19 | 3:57 | |||||||||||
19 | 38 | Ole Ström | Sibbo AK | Klass 10 T / GT | M-B | 41:28 | 3:43 | 8 | |||
1 | Egil Eriksson | Sibbo AK | 280 E | ||||||||
5:52 | 5:10 | 4:55 | 6:04 | 5:06 | 4:54 | 5:25 | 4:02 | |||||||||||
20 | 50 | Harri Väänänen | Hstt | Klass 11 76-81 | Ford | 41:38 | 3:53 | 3:31 | 10 | ||
3 | Peter Markén | Salo UA | Escort RS 2000 | ||||||||
6:08 | 5:08 | 4:49 | 6:00 | 5:00 | 4:49 | 5:21 | 3:53 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | Tomas Ericsson | Films MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 41:49 | 4:04 | 4:04 | 11 | ||
10 | Henrik Andersén | Films MK | V4 | ||||||||
6:16 | 5:14 | 4:52 | 6:12 | 5:09 | 4:47 | 5:23 | 3:56 | |||||||||||
22 | 18 | Frank Mårdh | Norrköpings MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Opel | 41:56 | 4:11 | 4:11 | 7 | ||
11 | Bertil Lantz | Västra Östergötlands MK | Ascona A 19 SR | ||||||||
Applicant: Opel Rallyteam Sweden | 6:11 | 5:25 | 4:50 | 6:12 | 5:08 | 4:50 | 5:20 | 4:00 | ||||||||||
23 | 14 | Jonas Lindvall | Botkyrka MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 42:26 | 4:41 | 4:41 | 30 | ||
12 | Anette Nygren | V4 | |||||||||
6:21 | 5:20 | 4:59 | 6:14 | 5:16 | 4:53 | 5:23 | 4:00 | |||||||||||
24 | 17 | Bo 'Ploppen' Pettersson | SMK Gävle | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 42:36 | 4:51 | 1:30 | 10 | ||
2 | Ken Pettersson | SMK Gävle | Monte Carlo 850 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska Saabklubben | 6:15 | 5:17 | 4:57 | 6:22 | 5:17 | 4:57 | 5:30 | 4:01 | ||||||||||
24 | 69 | Jonas Söderberg | Haninge MK | Klass 2 Std. E-F 1150-1300cc | Ford | 42:36 | 4:51 | ||||
1 | Conny Abrahamsson | Almunge MK | Cortina | ||||||||
6:03 | 6:03 | 4:50 | 6:06 | 5:15 | 4:49 | 5:23 | 3:57 | |||||||||||
24 | 40 | Fredrik Ekendahl | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 42:36 | 4:51 | 1:30 | |||
2 | Lars-Göran Olsson | Vadstena RRC | 96 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska Saab klubben | 6:20 | 5:23 | 4:56 | 6:19 | 5:17 | 4:54 | 5:29 | 3:58 | ||||||||||
27 | 23 | Håkan Lidebjer | V Östergötlans MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 42:41 | 4:56 | 1:35 | 5 | ||
4 | Karl Frisk | MSK Kvarnvingarna | Sport | ||||||||
6:18 | 5:17 | 4:57 | 6:20 | 5:16 | 4:57 | 5:35 | 4:01 | |||||||||||
28 | 16 | Hannu Roiha | Oulun UA | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 42:58 | 5:13 | 3:18 | 17 | ||
3 | Harry Lidström | Oulun UA | Cortina GT | ||||||||
Applicant: Köpö Racing Team | 6:17 | 5:22 | 4:55 | 6:16 | 5:23 | 4:56 | 5:35 | 4:14 | ||||||||||
29 | 3 | Esa Laine | Vantaan AU | Klass 2 Std. E-F 1150-1300cc | Austin | 43:00 | 5:15 | 24 | 2 | ||
2 | Timo Tuominen | Smile | Cooper S | ||||||||
6:13 | 5:21 | 5:01 | 6:25 | 5:19 | 4:53 | 5:39 | 4:09 | |||||||||||
30 | 20 | Johan Engberg | SMK Gävle | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 43:21 | 5:36 | 5:36 | 21 | ||
13 | Leif-Göran Engberg | SMK Gävle | V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska SAAB klubben | 6:23 | 5:22 | 4:59 | 6:27 | 5:25 | 5:14 | 5:31 | 4:00 | ||||||||||
30 | 28 | Per Göransson | Kolsva MS | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Ford | 43:21 | 5:36 | 3:41 | |||
4 | P-O Arvidssin | Kolsva MS | Cortina GT | ||||||||
6:05 | 5:14 | 6:53 | 6:05 | 5:01 | 4:50 | 5:20 | 3:53 | |||||||||||
32 | 13 | Kjell Andersson | Västerås MS | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 43:27 | 5:42 | 2:21 | 6 | ||
5 | Ove Grönbladh | SMK Sala | Sport | ||||||||
Applicant: Sv. Saabklubben | 6:25 | 5:27 | 4:59 | 6:25 | 5:26 | 4:58 | 5:40 | 4:07 | ||||||||||
33 | 26 | Bengt-Olov Stenberg | Hällefors MK | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 44:16 | 6:31 | 4:38 | 49 | ||
4 | Berit Stenberg | Almunge MK | Amazon | ||||||||
6:32 | 5:33 | 5:10 | 6:30 | 5:26 | 5:07 | 5:40 | 4:18 | |||||||||||
34 | 2 | Pekka Paarala | Turun UA | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Austin | 44:35 | 6:50 | 3:29 | 19 | ||
6 | Valo Tapani | Raision UA | Healy Sprite | ||||||||
6:36 | 5:34 | 5:16 | 6:32 | 5:27 | 5:08 | 5:47 | 4:15 | |||||||||||
35 | 27 | Kenth Widén | Enköpings MK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 44:38 | 6:53 | 6:53 | 3 | ||
14 | Allan Widén | Almunge MK | V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: Pro Rallyteam c/o Sune Johanssson | 6:36 | 5:32 | 5:06 | 6:30 | 5:28 | 5:07 | 5:45 | 4:14 | ||||||||||
36 | 9 | Kjell Renstål | Rasbo MK | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Alfa Romeo | 44:46 | 7:01 | 5:06 | 8 | ||
5 | Lars Jansson | Rasbo MK | Giulia Super | ||||||||
6:34 | 5:32 | 5:13 | 6:30 | 5:26 | 5:05 | 5:42 | 4:44 | |||||||||||
37 | 8 | Jörgen Einar | Skepptuna MK | Klass 3 Std. E-F 1300-1600cc | Volvo | 45:19 | 7:34 | 5:39 | 33 | ||
6 | Ulrik Wänersten | Skepptuna MK | PV 444 LS | ||||||||
Applicant: LFT RACING | 6:42 | 5:46 | 5:12 | 6:39 | 5:36 | 5:07 | 5:57 | 4:20 | ||||||||||
38 | 30 | Juha Okker | Someron UA | Klass 8 Std. H | VW | 45:30 | 7:45 | 7:45 | 11 | ||
15 | Jorma Okker | Someron UA | 1303 S | ||||||||
6:41 | 5:41 | 5:14 | 6:46 | 5:38 | 5:16 | 5:56 | 4:18 | |||||||||||
39 | 31 | Jarmo Vesala | Vantaa AU | Klass 6 Std. G | Ford | 45:46 | 8:01 | 4:26 | 16 | ||
2 | Hannu Lukkarinen | Espoo UA | Escort | ||||||||
6:33 | 5:30 | 5:11 | 6:36 | 5:44 | 5:24 | 6:30 | 4:18 | |||||||||||
39 | 1 | Kaj Holmström | Tapiolan UA | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Trabant | 45:46 | 8:01 | 4:40 | |||
7 | Olli Heikkilä | Riihimäen UA | P601 | ||||||||
6:45 | 5:45 | 5:12 | 6:45 | 5:36 | 5:12 | 5:53 | 4:18 | |||||||||||
41 | 7 | Jan-Olof Paulson | Norrahammars MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 46:16 | 8:31 | 5:10 | 30 | ||
8 | Anders Dahl | Huddinge MK | 96 | ||||||||
Applicant: Svenska Saabklubben | 6:43 | 5:57 | 5:16 | 6:48 | 5:39 | 5:14 | 6:01 | 4:28 | ||||||||||
42 | 4 | Leif Alge | Stockholms BK | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 46:21 | 8:36 | 8:36 | 5 | ||
16 | Hans Kristiansson | Stockholms BK | 96 V4 | ||||||||
Applicant: ENSKEDE TRÄ o BYGGVAROR AB | 6:52 | 5:43 | 5:20 | 6:50 | 5:43 | 5:18 | 6:08 | 4:27 | ||||||||||
43 | 11 | Bengt Lundquist | Rasbo MK | Klass 6 Std. G | Volvo | 46:23 | 8:38 | 5:03 | 2 | ||
3 | Patrik Lundqvist | Almunge MK | Amazon | ||||||||
6:31 | 5:36 | 5:12 | 6:29 | 5:26 | 5:10 | 5:53 | 4:16 | |||||||||||
44 | 68 | Jan-Olof Klerehag | Vaxholms MK | Klass 4 Std. E-F över 1600cc | Volvo | 46:26 | 8:41 | 6:48 | 3 | ||
5 | Thomas Klerehag | Amazon | |||||||||
6:48 | 5:44 | 5:20 | 6:52 | 5:41 | 5:21 | 6:12 | 4:28 | |||||||||||
45 | 6 | Peter Svensson | Mälaröarnas MK | Klass 1 Std. E-F under 1150 | Saab | 46:42 | 8:57 | 5:36 | 16 | ||
9 | Lars Mårtensson | Skepptuna MK | Monte Carlo 850 | ||||||||
Applicant: ErgoNordic AB | 6:47 | 6:45 | 5:21 | 6:43 | 5:37 | 5:15 | 5:49 | 4:15 | ||||||||||
46 | 19 | Mats Karlsson | MK Kopparberg | Klass 8 Std. H | Saab | 46:57 | 9:12 | 9:12 | 15 | ||
17 | Åke Kjellgren | Vömk | V4 | ||||||||
6:45 | 5:45 | 5:10 | 7:37 | 5:37 | 4:58 | 5:38 | 4:07 | |||||||||||
* = allotted time, ? = under investigation |