2024-05-18
Engh Mek-rallyt
Official final
After SS 2
50 starting
Pos |
No. |
|
Driver / CO-Driver |
Club |
Competition class |
|
Car / Model |
Time |
Diff L |
Diff C |
Diff P |
1 |
1 |
|
Tobias Johansson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Audi |
12:15,1 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Jenny Strandberg |
Ludvika MS |
|
Quattro |
|
|
|
5:49,8 | 6:25,3 |
|
2 |
6 |
|
Mikael Holmgren |
Gnesta MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
12:45,8 |
30,7
|
30,7
|
30,7
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Rosvall |
Gnesta MK |
|
Lancer Evo IX |
|
|
|
6:12,3 | 6:33,5 |
|
3 |
14 |
|
Antti Johannesson |
Eskilstuna MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
12:56,3 |
41,2
|
|
10,5
|
1 |
|
|
Ola Bengtsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Trendab Motorsport |
6:13,4 | 6:42,9 |
|
4 |
20 |
|
Tobias Persson |
Ludvika MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
BMW |
12:58,2 |
43,1
|
1,9
|
1,9
|
2 |
|
|
Anders Fredriksson |
Sunnansjö MK |
|
325 |
|
|
|
6:19,0 | 6:39,2 |
|
5 |
4 |
|
Anders Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
12:58,5 |
43,4
|
43,4
|
0,3
|
3 |
|
|
Monica Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
|
Evo |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
6:17,9 | 6:40,6 |
|
6 |
12 |
|
Jon Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
13:04,2 |
49,1
|
7,9
|
5,7
|
3 |
|
|
Anette Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
6:13,6 | 6:50,6 |
|
7 |
25 |
|
Gabriel Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
13:09,7 |
54,6
|
|
5,5
|
1 |
|
|
Tony Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
6:21,9 | 6:47,8 |
|
8 |
64 |
|
Ola Axelsson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
13:12,3 |
57,2
|
|
2,6
|
1 |
|
|
Curt Lundmark |
Västerås MS |
|
244 |
|
|
|
6:21,3 | 6:51,0 |
|
9 |
5 |
|
Mikael Gustafsson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
13:12,4 |
57,3
|
57,3
|
0,1
|
4 |
|
|
Adam Backström |
Ludvika MS |
|
Mirage |
|
|
|
6:12,3 | 7:00,1 |
|
10 |
65 |
|
Jukka Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
13:13,3 |
58,2
|
1,0
|
0,9
|
2 |
|
|
Henrik Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää Racing |
6:19,7 | 6:53,6 |
|
11 |
9 |
|
Lars Israelsson |
Vansbro MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
13:18,3 |
1:03,2
|
22,0
|
5,0
|
4 |
|
|
Christer Gustafsson |
Vansbro MK |
|
Escort |
|
|
|
6:24,1 | 6:54,2 |
|
12 |
10 |
|
Bo Almgren |
Woxnadalens MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
VW |
13:19,7 |
1:04,6
|
23,4
|
1,4
|
5 |
|
|
Johan Thelin |
Mälaröarnas MK |
|
Golf 3 |
|
|
|
6:20,6 | 6:59,1 |
|
13 |
28 |
|
Henrik Lindström |
Vallentuna MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
13:20,0 |
1:04,9
|
10,3
|
0,3
|
2 |
|
|
Peter Granqvist |
Hällefors MK |
|
Ascona B |
|
|
|
6:31,3 | 6:48,7 |
|
14 |
40 |
|
Ludvig Gabrielsson |
Fagersta MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
13:25,4 |
1:10,3
|
|
5,4
|
1 |
|
|
Sigge Andersson |
Bärke MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
6:25,6 | 6:59,8 |
|
15 |
54 |
|
Tom Silén |
Örsundsbro MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
13:31,0 |
1:15,9
|
|
5,6
|
1 |
|
|
Jerry Nilsson |
Örsundsbro MK |
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
6:35,5 | 6:55,5 |
|
16 |
27 |
|
Ulf Wauge |
SMK Arboga |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
13:33,0 |
1:17,9
|
23,3
|
2,0
|
3 |
|
|
Stefan Bylen |
Kolsva MS |
|
Ascona |
|
|
|
6:32,9 | 7:00,1 |
|
17 |
15 |
|
Marcus Norgren |
Västerås MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
13:33,1 |
1:18,0
|
36,8
|
0,1
|
6 |
|
|
Michael Norgren |
SMK Köping |
|
242 |
|
|
|
6:23,1 | 7:10,0 |
|
18 |
11 |
|
Håkan Långkvist |
Fagersta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
13:38,7 |
1:23,6
|
42,4
|
5,6
|
7 |
|
|
Jonny Östmark |
Kolsva MS |
|
240 |
|
|
|
6:25,5 | 7:13,2 |
|
19 |
3 |
|
Kenth Östlund |
Hedesunda MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
13:41,0 |
1:25,9
|
1:25,9
|
2,3
|
5 |
|
|
Tim Joons |
Skutskärs MS |
|
Mirage |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
6:34,5 | 7:06,5 |
|
20 |
24 |
|
Stefan Carlsson |
MK Ramunder |
C - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
13:43,0 |
1:27,9
|
33,3
|
2,0
|
4 |
|
|
Auvo Pramberg |
MK Ramunder |
|
242 |
|
|
|
6:41,8 | 7:01,2 |
|
21 |
39 |
|
Jesper Forsman |
Fagersta MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
13:44,7 |
1:29,6
|
19,3
|
1,7
|
2 |
|
|
Jens Pettersson |
Bärke MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
6:43,5 | 7:01,2 |
|
22 |
36 |
|
Anders Blomberg |
Järbo MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
13:46,2 |
1:31,1
|
20,8
|
1,5
|
3 |
|
|
Camilla Blomberg |
Sandvikens MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
6:36,7 | 7:09,5 |
|
23 |
66 |
|
Thord Östlund |
Hedesunda MK |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
13:52,2 |
1:37,1
|
39,9
|
6,0
|
3 |
|
|
Daniel Norling |
Hedesunda MK |
|
242 |
|
|
Applicant: Östlund Hedesunda Bil AB |
6:42,3 | 7:09,9 |
|
24 |
33 |
|
Marcus Jansson |
SMK Örebro |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
13:58,7 |
1:43,6
|
|
6,5
|
1 |
|
|
Carl Larsson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
240 |
|
|
|
6:45,2 | 7:13,5 |
|
25 |
55 |
|
Roger Clefberg |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
14:13,8 |
1:58,7
|
|
15,1
|
2 |
|
|
Robert Asp |
Västerås MS |
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
|
6:54,0 | 7:19,8 |
|
26 |
35 |
|
Nils Larsson |
Järbo MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
14:15,3 |
2:00,2
|
49,9
|
1,5
|
4 |
|
|
Mats Larsson |
Järbo MK |
|
740 |
|
|
|
6:49,4 | 7:25,9 |
|
27 |
46 |
|
Patrik Karlsson |
Vaxholms MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
14:19,2 |
2:04,1
|
|
3,9
|
1 |
|
|
Nicole Westin |
Vaxholms MK |
|
945 |
|
|
|
6:57,0 | 7:22,2 |
|
28 |
8 |
|
Måns Lindell |
Lima MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
14:28,2 |
2:13,1
|
2:13,1
|
9,0
|
6 |
|
|
Frida Bergqvist |
Lima MS |
|
Lancer RS |
|
|
|
6:56,4 | 7:31,8 |
|
28 |
43 |
|
Jonas Hane |
Ludvika MS |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Peugeot |
14:28,2 |
2:13,1
|
1:02,8
|
|
5 |
|
|
Rune Ljungberg |
Bärke MK |
|
206 |
|
|
|
7:01,4 | 7:26,8 |
|
30 |
7 |
|
Rolf Karlsson |
MK Ran |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
14:28,7 |
2:13,6
|
2:13,6
|
0,5
|
7 |
|
|
Pontus H Karlsson |
MK Ran |
|
Evo2 |
|
|
|
6:55,0 | 7:33,7 |
|
31 |
16 |
|
Glenna Bjur |
Gnesta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
14:29,8 |
2:14,7
|
1:33,5
|
1,1
|
8 |
|
|
Johan Normark |
Gnesta MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Team Glenna Racing |
7:24,9 | 7:04,9 |
|
32 |
32 |
|
Anton Haanpää |
Films MK |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
14:33,7 |
2:18,6
|
35,0
|
3,9
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Haanpää |
Films MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää racing |
6:47,7 | 7:46,0 |
|
33 |
48 |
|
Alex Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Toyota |
14:39,4 |
2:24,3
|
20,2
|
5,7
|
2 |
|
|
Björn Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
|
Corolla |
|
|
|
7:01,2 | 7:38,2 |
|
34 |
50 |
|
Albin Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
14:42,6 |
2:27,5
|
23,4
|
3,2
|
3 |
|
|
Krister Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
|
90 |
|
|
|
7:03,3 | 7:39,3 |
|
35 |
42 |
|
Micke Lund |
Norbergs MC |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
14:50,8 |
2:35,7
|
1:25,4
|
8,2
|
6 |
|
|
Samuel Widh |
KAK Motorsport |
|
S70 |
|
|
Applicant: G-son Power |
6:39,7 | 8:11,1 |
|
36 |
47 |
|
Peter Rydholm |
Eskilstuna MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Audi |
14:53,1 |
2:38,0
|
33,9
|
2,3
|
4 |
|
|
Carina Holmgren |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
80 |
|
|
|
7:15,7 | 7:37,4 |
|
37 |
38 |
|
Christoffer von Hebel |
Storfors MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
14:54,5 |
2:39,4
|
1:29,1
|
1,4
|
7 |
|
|
William Nilsson Löf |
Storfors MK |
|
244 |
|
|
|
7:19,5 | 7:35,0 |
|
38 |
37 |
|
Tim Axelsson |
Bollnäs MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
14:55,0 |
2:39,9
|
1:29,6
|
0,5
|
8 |
|
|
Linus Åhlund |
Bollnäs MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
7:11,6 | 7:43,4 |
|
39 |
56 |
|
Karl-Olov Olander |
Fagersta MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
14:58,1 |
2:43,0
|
1:27,1
|
3,1
|
3 |
|
|
Fredrik Andersson |
Fagersta MK |
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
7:16,0 | 7:42,1 |
|
40 |
41 |
|
Kent Winberg |
Sandvikens MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
15:13,0 |
2:57,9
|
1:47,6
|
14,9
|
9 |
|
|
Kim Winberg |
Sandvikens MK |
|
244 |
|
|
|
7:21,6 | 7:51,4 |
|
41 |
57 |
|
Rune Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
15:16,9 |
3:01,8
|
1:45,9
|
3,9
|
4 |
|
|
Tord Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
|
7:18,7 | 7:58,2 |
|
42 |
31 |
|
Anders Eriksson |
Rasbo MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
15:18,8 |
3:03,7
|
2:09,1
|
1,9
|
5 |
|
|
Sören Westerman |
Rasbo MK |
|
Escort |
|
|
|
7:25,2 | 7:53,6 |
|
43 |
59 |
|
Göran Hansson |
MK Kopparberg |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
15:36,3 |
3:21,2
|
2:05,3
|
17,5
|
5 |
|
|
Moa Mattsson |
Björnjägarns RC |
|
V4 |
|
|
|
7:32,7 | 8:03,6 |
|
44 |
18 |
|
Simon Andersson |
Kolsva MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
15:36,4 |
3:21,3
|
2:40,1
|
0,1
|
9 |
|
|
Rikard Andersson |
SMK Örebro |
|
Ascona B |
|
|
|
6:55,3 | 7:21,1 |
|
45 |
62 |
|
Kenneth Jonsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
15:37,7 |
3:22,6
|
2:06,7
|
1,3
|
6 |
|
|
Hillar Veiksaar |
Östhammars MK |
|
Sport |
|
|
|
7:31,9 | 8:05,8 |
|
46 |
49 |
|
Anton Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
15:39,5 |
3:24,4
|
1:20,3
|
1,8
|
5 |
|
|
Vilma Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
|
99 |
|
|
|
7:37,0 | 8:02,5 |
|
47 |
53 |
|
Anton Abrahamsson |
SMK Sala |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
VW |
15:46,2 |
3:31,1
|
1:27,0
|
6,7
|
6 |
|
|
William Olsson |
SMK Sala |
|
Golf Mk 2 |
|
|
Applicant: Gullvalla Rallyteam |
7:23,5 | 8:22,7 |
|
48 |
60 |
|
Jan Flyngen |
Kolsva MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
16:06,4 |
3:51,3
|
2:35,4
|
20,2
|
7 |
|
|
Daniel Johansson |
Kolsva MS |
|
V4 |
|
|
|
7:42,7 | 8:23,7 |
|
49 |
51 |
|
Ronnie Johansson |
Fagersta MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Ford |
16:10,9 |
3:55,8
|
1:51,7
|
4,5
|
7 |
|
|
Lena Lindholm |
MSK Hammaren |
|
Focus |
|
|
|
7:45,9 | 8:25,0 |
|
50 |
45 |
|
Wilma Andersson |
SMK Sala |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
16:15,2 |
4:00,1
|
2:49,8
|
4,3
|
10 |
|
|
Lars Andersson |
SMK Sala |
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Gullvalla Rallyteam |
8:15,6 | 7:59,6 |
|
* = allotted time,
? = under investigation
|