2024-05-18
Engh Mek-rallyt
Official final
After SS 4
42 starting
Pos |
No. |
|
Driver / CO-Driver |
Club |
Competition class |
|
Car / Model |
Time |
Diff L |
Diff C |
Diff P |
1 |
6 |
|
Mikael Holmgren |
Gnesta MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
25:06,7 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Mikael Rosvall |
Gnesta MK |
|
Lancer Evo IX |
|
|
|
6:12,3 | 6:33,5 | 5:56,1 | 6:24,8 |
|
2 |
14 |
|
Antti Johannesson |
Eskilstuna MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
25:30,0 |
23,3
|
|
23,3
|
1 |
|
|
Ola Bengtsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Trendab Motorsport |
6:13,4 | 6:42,9 | 6:06,5 | 6:27,2 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
Anders Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
25:31,5 |
24,8
|
24,8
|
1,5
|
2 |
|
|
Monica Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
|
Evo |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
6:17,9 | 6:40,6 | 6:05,1 | 6:27,9 |
|
4 |
12 |
|
Jon Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
25:39,2 |
32,5
|
9,2
|
7,7
|
2 |
|
|
Anette Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
6:13,6 | 6:50,6 | 6:03,9 | 6:31,1 |
|
5 |
20 |
|
Tobias Persson |
Ludvika MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
BMW |
25:45,4 |
38,7
|
15,4
|
6,2
|
3 |
|
|
Anders Fredriksson |
Sunnansjö MK |
|
325 |
|
|
|
6:19,0 | 6:39,2 | 6:11,6 | 6:35,6 |
|
6 |
25 |
|
Gabriel Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
26:00,3 |
53,6
|
|
14,9
|
1 |
|
|
Tony Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
6:21,9 | 6:47,8 | 6:13,5 | 6:37,1 |
|
7 |
64 |
|
Ola Axelsson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
26:04,5 |
57,8
|
|
4,2
|
1 |
|
|
Curt Lundmark |
Västerås MS |
|
244 |
|
|
|
6:21,3 | 6:51,0 | 6:11,2 | 6:41,0 |
|
8 |
10 |
|
Bo Almgren |
Woxnadalens MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
VW |
26:12,9 |
1:06,2
|
42,9
|
8,4
|
4 |
|
|
Johan Thelin |
Mälaröarnas MK |
|
Golf 3 |
|
|
|
6:20,6 | 6:59,1 | 6:11,2 | 6:42,0 |
|
9 |
9 |
|
Lars Israelsson |
Vansbro MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
26:19,3 |
1:12,6
|
49,3
|
6,4
|
5 |
|
|
Christer Gustafsson |
Vansbro MK |
|
Escort |
|
|
|
6:24,1 | 6:54,2 | 6:17,7 | 6:43,3 |
|
10 |
65 |
|
Jukka Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
26:23,6 |
1:16,9
|
19,1
|
4,3
|
2 |
|
|
Henrik Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää Racing |
6:19,7 | 6:53,6 | 6:18,4 | 6:51,9 |
|
11 |
5 |
|
Mikael Gustafsson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
26:33,6 |
1:26,9
|
1:26,9
|
10,0
|
3 |
|
|
Adam Backström |
Ludvika MS |
|
Mirage |
|
|
|
6:12,3 | 7:00,1 | 6:01,8 | 6:29,4 |
|
12 |
15 |
|
Marcus Norgren |
Västerås MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
26:42,1 |
1:35,4
|
1:12,1
|
8,5
|
6 |
|
|
Michael Norgren |
SMK Köping |
|
242 |
|
|
|
6:23,1 | 7:10,0 | 6:19,0 | 6:50,0 |
|
13 |
28 |
|
Henrik Lindström |
Vallentuna MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
26:47,5 |
1:40,8
|
47,2
|
5,4
|
2 |
|
|
Peter Granqvist |
Hällefors MK |
|
Ascona B |
|
|
|
6:31,3 | 6:48,7 | 6:41,4 | 6:46,1 |
|
14 |
27 |
|
Ulf Wauge |
SMK Arboga |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
26:47,9 |
1:41,2
|
47,6
|
0,4
|
3 |
|
|
Stefan Bylen |
Kolsva MS |
|
Ascona |
|
|
|
6:32,9 | 7:00,1 | 6:26,1 | 6:48,8 |
|
15 |
11 |
|
Håkan Långkvist |
Fagersta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
26:50,7 |
1:44,0
|
1:20,7
|
2,8
|
7 |
|
|
Jonny Östmark |
Kolsva MS |
|
240 |
|
|
|
6:25,5 | 7:13,2 | 6:16,7 | 6:55,3 |
|
16 |
39 |
|
Jesper Forsman |
Fagersta MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
27:29,3 |
2:22,6
|
|
38,6
|
1 |
|
|
Jens Pettersson |
Bärke MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
6:43,5 | 7:01,2 | 6:38,7 | 7:05,9 |
|
17 |
54 |
|
Tom Silén |
Örsundsbro MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
27:32,8 |
2:26,1
|
|
3,5
|
1 |
|
|
Jerry Nilsson |
Örsundsbro MK |
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
6:35,5 | 6:55,5 | 6:43,5 | 7:18,3 |
|
18 |
33 |
|
Marcus Jansson |
SMK Örebro |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
27:58,0 |
2:51,3
|
|
25,2
|
1 |
|
|
Carl Larsson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
240 |
|
|
|
6:45,2 | 7:13,5 | 6:44,5 | 7:14,8 |
|
19 |
66 |
|
Thord Östlund |
Hedesunda MK |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
28:00,6 |
2:53,9
|
1:56,1
|
2,6
|
3 |
|
|
Daniel Norling |
Hedesunda MK |
|
242 |
|
|
Applicant: Östlund Hedesunda Bil AB |
6:42,3 | 7:09,9 | 6:52,6 | 7:15,8 |
|
20 |
35 |
|
Nils Larsson |
Järbo MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
28:02,3 |
2:55,6
|
33,0
|
1,7
|
2 |
|
|
Mats Larsson |
Järbo MK |
|
740 |
|
|
|
6:49,4 | 7:25,9 | 6:35,5 | 7:11,5 |
|
21 |
8 |
|
Måns Lindell |
Lima MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
28:09,7 |
3:03,0
|
3:03,0
|
7,4
|
4 |
|
|
Frida Bergqvist |
Lima MS |
|
Lancer RS |
|
|
|
6:56,4 | 7:31,8 | 6:31,1 | 7:10,4 |
|
22 |
32 |
|
Anton Haanpää |
Films MK |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
28:37,6 |
3:30,9
|
39,6
|
27,9
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Haanpää |
Films MK |
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää racing |
6:47,7 | 7:46,0 | 6:51,5 | 7:12,4 |
|
23 |
46 |
|
Patrik Karlsson |
Vaxholms MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
28:38,4 |
3:31,7
|
|
0,8
|
1 |
|
|
Nicole Westin |
Vaxholms MK |
|
945 |
|
|
|
6:57,0 | 7:22,2 | 6:52,7 | 7:26,5 |
|
24 |
7 |
|
Rolf Karlsson |
MK Ran |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
28:43,1 |
3:36,4
|
3:36,4
|
4,7
|
5 |
|
|
Pontus H Karlsson |
MK Ran |
|
Evo2 |
|
|
|
6:55,0 | 7:33,7 | 6:49,8 | 7:24,6 |
|
25 |
43 |
|
Jonas Hane |
Ludvika MS |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Peugeot |
28:46,2 |
3:39,5
|
1:16,9
|
3,1
|
3 |
|
|
Rune Ljungberg |
Bärke MK |
|
206 |
|
|
|
7:01,4 | 7:26,8 | 6:52,4 | 7:25,6 |
|
26 |
42 |
|
Micke Lund |
Norbergs MC |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
28:47,9 |
3:41,2
|
1:18,6
|
1,7
|
4 |
|
|
Samuel Widh |
KAK Motorsport |
|
S70 |
|
|
Applicant: G-son Power |
6:39,7 | 8:11,1 | 6:40,8 | 7:16,3 |
|
27 |
48 |
|
Alex Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Toyota |
28:48,6 |
3:41,9
|
10,2
|
0,7
|
2 |
|
|
Björn Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
|
Corolla |
|
|
|
7:01,2 | 7:38,2 | 6:53,0 | 7:16,2 |
|
28 |
50 |
|
Albin Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
29:10,3 |
4:03,6
|
31,9
|
21,7
|
3 |
|
|
Krister Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
|
90 |
|
|
|
7:03,3 | 7:39,3 | 6:55,7 | 7:32,0 |
|
29 |
38 |
|
Christoffer von Hebel |
Storfors MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
29:18,8 |
4:12,1
|
1:49,5
|
8,5
|
5 |
|
|
William Nilsson Löf |
Storfors MK |
|
244 |
|
|
|
7:19,5 | 7:35,0 | 6:58,8 | 7:25,5 |
|
30 |
47 |
|
Peter Rydholm |
Eskilstuna MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Audi |
29:29,6 |
4:22,9
|
51,2
|
10,8
|
4 |
|
|
Carina Holmgren |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
80 |
|
|
|
7:15,7 | 7:37,4 | 7:05,9 | 7:30,6 |
|
31 |
37 |
|
Tim Axelsson |
Bollnäs MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
29:35,6 |
4:28,9
|
2:06,3
|
6,0
|
6 |
|
|
Linus Åhlund |
Bollnäs MK |
|
940 |
|
|
|
7:11,6 | 7:43,4 | 7:04,7 | 7:35,9 |
|
32 |
56 |
|
Karl-Olov Olander |
Fagersta MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
29:47,1 |
4:40,4
|
2:14,3
|
11,5
|
2 |
|
|
Fredrik Andersson |
Fagersta MK |
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
7:16,0 | 7:42,1 | 7:09,6 | 7:39,4 |
|
33 |
31 |
|
Anders Eriksson |
Rasbo MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
30:31,8 |
5:25,1
|
4:31,5
|
44,7
|
4 |
|
|
Sören Westerman |
Rasbo MK |
|
Escort |
|
|
|
7:25,2 | 7:53,6 | 7:18,7 | 7:54,3 |
|
34 |
57 |
|
Rune Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
30:41,3 |
5:34,6
|
3:08,5
|
9,5
|
3 |
|
|
Tord Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
|
7:18,7 | 7:58,2 | 7:25,4 | 7:59,0 |
|
35 |
53 |
|
Anton Abrahamsson |
SMK Sala |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
VW |
30:49,2 |
5:42,5
|
2:10,8
|
7,9
|
5 |
|
|
William Olsson |
SMK Sala |
|
Golf Mk 2 |
|
|
Applicant: Gullvalla Rallyteam |
7:23,5 | 8:22,7 | 7:10,0 | 7:53,0 |
|
36 |
62 |
|
Kenneth Jonsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
31:23,1 |
6:16,4
|
3:50,3
|
33,9
|
4 |
|
|
Hillar Veiksaar |
Östhammars MK |
|
Sport |
|
|
|
7:31,9 | 8:05,8 | 7:32,6 | 8:12,8 |
|
37 |
49 |
|
Anton Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
31:26,5 |
6:19,8
|
2:48,1
|
3,4
|
6 |
|
|
Vilma Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
|
99 |
|
|
|
7:37,0 | 8:02,5 | 7:42,1 | 8:04,9 |
|
38 |
59 |
|
Göran Hansson |
MK Kopparberg |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
31:34,0 |
6:27,3
|
4:01,2
|
7,5
|
5 |
|
|
Moa Mattsson |
Björnjägarns RC |
|
V4 |
|
|
|
7:32,7 | 8:03,6 | 7:36,0 | 8:11,7 |
|
39 |
1 |
|
Tobias Johansson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Audi |
32:10,2 |
7:03,5
|
7:03,5
|
36,2
|
6 |
|
|
Jenny Strandberg |
Ludvika MS |
|
Quattro |
|
|
|
5:49,8 | 6:25,3 | 5:39,3 | 14:15,8 |
|
40 |
60 |
|
Jan Flyngen |
Kolsva MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
32:24,2 |
7:17,5
|
4:51,4
|
14,0
|
6 |
|
|
Daniel Johansson |
Kolsva MS |
|
V4 |
|
|
|
7:42,7 | 8:23,7 | 7:55,5 | 8:22,3 |
|
41 |
51 |
|
Ronnie Johansson |
Fagersta MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Ford |
32:25,3 |
7:18,6
|
3:46,9
|
1,1
|
7 |
|
|
Lena Lindholm |
MSK Hammaren |
|
Focus |
|
|
|
7:45,9 | 8:25,0 | 7:43,4 | 8:31,0 |
|
42 |
55 |
|
Roger Clefberg |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
1:10:18,6 |
45:11,9
|
|
37:53,3
|
7 |
|
|
Robert Asp |
Västerås MS |
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
|
6:54,0 | 7:19,8 | 10:07,0 | 45:57,8 |
|
* = allotted time,
? = under investigation
|