No. | Dc | Driver / CO-Driver | Club | Competition class | Car / Model | Reason | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | A | Göte Nygren | MK Kopparberg | Kl 2 | Saab | Mechanical | ||
Mikael Yliluoma | Hällefors MK | Sport | ||||||
12 | A | Bengt-Göran Jonsson | Teknis Motor Club | Kl 3 | Ford | Off road SS 3 | ||
Henrik Mellstig | Teknis Motor Club | Cortina GT | ||||||
18 | A | Nils Bergquist | Västerås MS | Kl 4 | Volvo | Mechanical | ||
Karl Erik Magnusson | Västerås MS | Amazon | ||||||
Applicant:CarFix Rally Team | ||||||||
21 | C | Billy Söderin | Krokoms MK | Kl 5 | Volvo | Technical issue | ||
Pontus Hallin | MK Nordjämten | Amazon | ||||||
22 | C | Lars Källberg | SMK Hedemora | Kl 5 | Saab | Technical issue | ||
Stig Andersson | Hamre MK | Special | ||||||
25 | A | Glenn Ström | Dals MK | Kl 5 | Volvo | Do not start | ||
Christer Carlsson | Katrineholms MK | Amazon | ||||||
28 | C | Ulf Zetterström | Vallentuna MK | Kl 6 | Ford | Unknown | ||
Lars-Gunnar Karlsson | Vallentuna MK | Escort RS 2000 | ||||||
32 | B | Anton Mattsson | Umeå AK | Kl 6 | Volvo | Off road SS 3 | ||
Jonny Olofsson | 142 | |||||||
37 | A | Gunnar Fredriksson | Katrineholms MK | Kl 6 | Saab | Technical fault, engine | ||
Sture Persson | Jämtlands MK | V4 | ||||||
44 | A | Niklas Nilsson | Jämtlands MK | Kl 8 | Volvo | Off road SS 2 | ||
Anders Östlund | Hällefors MK | 242 | ||||||
48 | A | Anders Söderberg | Botkyrka MK | Kl 9 | Opel | Technical issue | ||
Lotta Strand | SMK Valdemarsvik | Kadett GSI | ||||||
56 | A | Nils Östgård | Vännäs MK | A2 | Citroën | Technical Error Brakes | ||
Fredrik Andren | Umeå AK | DS3 R3T | ||||||
57 | A | William Binbach | Kolsva MS | A2 | Peugeot | Technical foul after goal SS 3 | ||
Robin Hallman | Kolsva MS | 208 R2 | ||||||
Applicant:Sellholm Tuning AB | ||||||||
59 | A | Oskar Sundell | Sandviken MK | A2 | BMW | Mechanical | ||
Håkan Jacobsson | Norbergs MC | Compact | ||||||
66 | A | Christer Nilsson | SMK Hälsinge | A2 | Opel | Off road SS 3 | ||
Manta | ||||||||
68 | B | Lars Fredin | Ilsbo MK | B2 | Volvo | Mechanical | ||
Jan Fredin | SMK Hälsinge | 242 | ||||||
69 | B | Andreas Guillemot | Eskilstuna MK | B2 | BMW | Mechanical SS 3 | ||
Thomas Svensson | Strängnäs AMS | 325 | ||||||
71 | C | Alexander Nordqvist | Gestrike RT | C2 | Saab | Mechanical | ||
André Nordqvist | Gestrike RT | 9-3T | ||||||
76 | C | Hampus Karlsson | Woxnadalens MK | C2 | Opel | Unknown | ||
Edvin Söder | Woxnadalens MK | Ascona B | ||||||
81 | C | Per Fagerström | SMK Hälsinge | VOC | Volvo | Off road SS 5 | ||
Tommy Andesson | 240 | |||||||
85 | A | Dag Lundqvist | Sandvikens MK | VOC | Volvo | Technical gearbox | ||
Hans Olov Andersson | Sandvikens MK | 940 | ||||||