2024-05-18
Engh Mek-rallyt
Official final
On SS 1
52 starting
Pos |
No. |
|
Driver / CO-Driver |
Club |
Competition class |
|
Car / Model |
Time |
Diff L |
Diff C |
Diff P |
1 |
1 |
|
Tobias Johansson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Audi |
5:49,8 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Jenny Strandberg |
Ludvika MS |
|
|
Quattro |
|
|
2 |
5 |
|
Mikael Gustafsson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:12,3 |
22,5
|
22,5
|
22,5
|
2 |
|
|
Adam Backström |
Ludvika MS |
|
|
Mirage |
|
|
2 |
6 |
|
Mikael Holmgren |
Gnesta MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:12,3 |
22,5
|
22,5
|
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Rosvall |
Gnesta MK |
|
|
Lancer Evo IX |
|
|
4 |
14 |
|
Antti Johannesson |
Eskilstuna MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:13,4 |
23,6
|
|
1,1
|
1 |
|
|
Ola Bengtsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Trendab Motorsport |
|
5 |
12 |
|
Jon Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:13,6 |
23,8
|
0,2
|
0,2
|
2 |
|
|
Anette Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
|
6 |
4 |
|
Anders Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:17,9 |
28,1
|
28,1
|
4,3
|
4 |
|
|
Monica Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
|
|
Evo |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
|
7 |
20 |
|
Tobias Persson |
Ludvika MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
BMW |
6:19,0 |
29,2
|
5,6
|
1,1
|
3 |
|
|
Anders Fredriksson |
Sunnansjö MK |
|
|
325 |
|
|
8 |
13 |
|
Hugo Carlberg |
Fagersta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:19,2 |
29,4
|
5,8
|
0,2
|
4 |
|
|
Micael Carlberg |
Bärke MS |
|
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää Racing |
|
9 |
65 |
|
Jukka Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:19,7 |
29,9
|
|
0,5
|
1 |
|
|
Henrik Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
|
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää Racing |
|
10 |
10 |
|
Bo Almgren |
Woxnadalens MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
VW |
6:20,6 |
30,8
|
7,2
|
0,9
|
5 |
|
|
Johan Thelin |
Mälaröarnas MK |
|
|
Golf 3 |
|
|
11 |
64 |
|
Ola Axelsson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:21,3 |
31,5
|
1,6
|
0,7
|
2 |
|
|
Curt Lundmark |
Västerås MS |
|
|
244 |
|
|
12 |
25 |
|
Gabriel Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:21,9 |
32,1
|
|
0,6
|
1 |
|
|
Tony Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
13 |
15 |
|
Marcus Norgren |
Västerås MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:23,1 |
33,3
|
9,7
|
1,2
|
6 |
|
|
Michael Norgren |
SMK Köping |
|
|
242 |
|
|
14 |
9 |
|
Lars Israelsson |
Vansbro MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
6:24,1 |
34,3
|
10,7
|
1,0
|
7 |
|
|
Christer Gustafsson |
Vansbro MK |
|
|
Escort |
|
|
15 |
11 |
|
Håkan Långkvist |
Fagersta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:25,5 |
35,7
|
12,1
|
1,4
|
8 |
|
|
Jonny Östmark |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
240 |
|
|
16 |
40 |
|
Ludvig Gabrielsson |
Fagersta MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:25,6 |
35,8
|
|
0,1
|
1 |
|
|
Sigge Andersson |
Bärke MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
17 |
28 |
|
Henrik Lindström |
Vallentuna MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
6:31,3 |
41,5
|
9,4
|
5,7
|
2 |
|
|
Peter Granqvist |
Hällefors MK |
|
|
Ascona B |
|
|
18 |
27 |
|
Ulf Wauge |
SMK Arboga |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
6:32,9 |
43,1
|
11,0
|
1,6
|
3 |
|
|
Stefan Bylen |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
Ascona |
|
|
19 |
3 |
|
Kenth Östlund |
Hedesunda MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:34,5 |
44,7
|
44,7
|
1,6
|
5 |
|
|
Tim Joons |
Skutskärs MS |
|
|
Mirage |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
|
20 |
54 |
|
Tom Silén |
Örsundsbro MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
6:35,5 |
45,7
|
|
1,0
|
1 |
|
|
Jerry Nilsson |
Örsundsbro MK |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
21 |
36 |
|
Anders Blomberg |
Järbo MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:36,7 |
46,9
|
11,1
|
1,2
|
2 |
|
|
Camilla Blomberg |
Sandvikens MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
22 |
42 |
|
Micke Lund |
Norbergs MC |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:39,7 |
49,9
|
14,1
|
3,0
|
3 |
|
|
Samuel Widh |
KAK Motorsport |
|
|
S70 |
|
|
Applicant: G-son Power |
|
23 |
24 |
|
Stefan Carlsson |
MK Ramunder |
C - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:41,8 |
52,0
|
19,9
|
2,1
|
4 |
|
|
Auvo Pramberg |
MK Ramunder |
|
|
242 |
|
|
24 |
66 |
|
Thord Östlund |
Hedesunda MK |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:42,3 |
52,5
|
22,6
|
0,5
|
3 |
|
|
Daniel Norling |
Hedesunda MK |
|
|
242 |
|
|
Applicant: Östlund Hedesunda Bil AB |
|
25 |
30 |
|
Thomas Achrén |
Norbergs MC |
C - 2 wd |
|
BMW |
6:43,2 |
53,4
|
21,3
|
0,9
|
5 |
|
|
Anders Thomasson |
Norbergs MC |
|
|
325i |
|
|
26 |
39 |
|
Jesper Forsman |
Fagersta MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:43,5 |
53,7
|
17,9
|
0,3
|
4 |
|
|
Jens Pettersson |
Bärke MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
27 |
33 |
|
Marcus Jansson |
SMK Örebro |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:45,2 |
55,4
|
|
1,7
|
1 |
|
|
Carl Larsson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
|
240 |
|
|
28 |
32 |
|
Anton Haanpää |
Films MK |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:47,7 |
57,9
|
2,5
|
2,5
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Haanpää |
Films MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää racing |
|
29 |
35 |
|
Nils Larsson |
Järbo MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:49,4 |
59,6
|
23,8
|
1,7
|
5 |
|
|
Mats Larsson |
Järbo MK |
|
|
740 |
|
|
30 |
55 |
|
Roger Clefberg |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
6:54,0 |
1:04,2
|
|
4,6
|
2 |
|
|
Robert Asp |
Västerås MS |
|
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
31 |
7 |
|
Rolf Karlsson |
MK Ran |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:55,0 |
1:05,2
|
1:05,2
|
1,0
|
6 |
|
|
Pontus H Karlsson |
MK Ran |
|
|
Evo2 |
|
|
32 |
18 |
|
Simon Andersson |
Kolsva MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
6:55,3 |
1:05,5
|
41,9
|
0,3
|
9 |
|
|
Rikard Andersson |
SMK Örebro |
|
|
Ascona B |
|
|
33 |
8 |
|
Måns Lindell |
Lima MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:56,4 |
1:06,6
|
1:06,6
|
1,1
|
7 |
|
|
Frida Bergqvist |
Lima MS |
|
|
Lancer RS |
|
|
34 |
46 |
|
Patrik Karlsson |
Vaxholms MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:57,0 |
1:07,2
|
|
0,6
|
1 |
|
|
Nicole Westin |
Vaxholms MK |
|
|
945 |
|
|
35 |
48 |
|
Alex Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Toyota |
7:01,2 |
1:11,4
|
4,2
|
4,2
|
2 |
|
|
Björn Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
|
|
Corolla |
|
|
36 |
43 |
|
Jonas Hane |
Ludvika MS |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Peugeot |
7:01,4 |
1:11,6
|
35,8
|
0,2
|
6 |
|
|
Rune Ljungberg |
Bärke MK |
|
|
206 |
|
|
37 |
50 |
|
Albin Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:03,3 |
1:13,5
|
6,3
|
1,9
|
3 |
|
|
Krister Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
|
|
90 |
|
|
38 |
37 |
|
Tim Axelsson |
Bollnäs MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
7:11,6 |
1:21,8
|
46,0
|
8,3
|
7 |
|
|
Linus Åhlund |
Bollnäs MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
39 |
47 |
|
Peter Rydholm |
Eskilstuna MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Audi |
7:15,7 |
1:25,9
|
18,7
|
4,1
|
4 |
|
|
Carina Holmgren |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
|
80 |
|
|
40 |
56 |
|
Karl-Olov Olander |
Fagersta MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
7:16,0 |
1:26,2
|
40,5
|
0,3
|
3 |
|
|
Fredrik Andersson |
Fagersta MK |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
41 |
57 |
|
Rune Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
7:18,7 |
1:28,9
|
43,2
|
2,7
|
4 |
|
|
Tord Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
|
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
42 |
38 |
|
Christoffer von Hebel |
Storfors MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
7:19,5 |
1:29,7
|
53,9
|
0,8
|
8 |
|
|
William Nilsson Löf |
Storfors MK |
|
|
244 |
|
|
43 |
41 |
|
Kent Winberg |
Sandvikens MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
7:21,6 |
1:31,8
|
56,0
|
2,1
|
9 |
|
|
Kim Winberg |
Sandvikens MK |
|
|
244 |
|
|
44 |
53 |
|
Anton Abrahamsson |
SMK Sala |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
VW |
7:23,5 |
1:33,7
|
26,5
|
1,9
|
5 |
|
|
William Olsson |
SMK Sala |
|
|
Golf Mk 2 |
|
|
Applicant: Gullvalla Rallyteam |
|
45 |
16 |
|
Glenna Bjur |
Gnesta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
7:24,9 |
1:35,1
|
1:11,5
|
1,4
|
10 |
|
|
Johan Normark |
Gnesta MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Team Glenna Racing |
|
46 |
31 |
|
Anders Eriksson |
Rasbo MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
7:25,2 |
1:35,4
|
1:03,3
|
0,3
|
6 |
|
|
Sören Westerman |
Rasbo MK |
|
|
Escort |
|
|
47 |
62 |
|
Kenneth Jonsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:31,9 |
1:42,1
|
56,4
|
6,7
|
5 |
|
|
Hillar Veiksaar |
Östhammars MK |
|
|
Sport |
|
|
48 |
59 |
|
Göran Hansson |
MK Kopparberg |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:32,7 |
1:42,9
|
57,2
|
0,8
|
6 |
|
|
Moa Mattsson |
Björnjägarns RC |
|
|
V4 |
|
|
49 |
49 |
|
Anton Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:37,0 |
1:47,2
|
40,0
|
4,3
|
6 |
|
|
Vilma Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
|
|
99 |
|
|
50 |
60 |
|
Jan Flyngen |
Kolsva MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:42,7 |
1:52,9
|
1:07,2
|
5,7
|
7 |
|
|
Daniel Johansson |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
V4 |
|
|
51 |
51 |
|
Ronnie Johansson |
Fagersta MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Ford |
7:45,9 |
1:56,1
|
48,9
|
3,2
|
7 |
|
|
Lena Lindholm |
MSK Hammaren |
|
|
Focus |
|
|
52 |
45 |
|
Wilma Andersson |
SMK Sala |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
8:15,6 |
2:25,8
|
1:50,0
|
29,7
|
10 |
|
|
Lars Andersson |
SMK Sala |
|
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Gullvalla Rallyteam |
|
* = allotted time,
? = under investigation
|