2024-05-18
Engh Mek-rallyt
Official final
On SS 3
42 starting
Pos |
No. |
|
Driver / CO-Driver |
Club |
Competition class |
|
Car / Model |
Time |
Diff L |
Diff C |
Diff P |
1 |
1 |
|
Tobias Johansson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Audi |
5:39,3 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Jenny Strandberg |
Ludvika MS |
|
|
Quattro |
|
|
2 |
6 |
|
Mikael Holmgren |
Gnesta MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
5:56,1 |
16,8
|
16,8
|
16,8
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Rosvall |
Gnesta MK |
|
|
Lancer Evo IX |
|
|
3 |
5 |
|
Mikael Gustafsson |
Ludvika MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:01,8 |
22,5
|
22,5
|
5,7
|
3 |
|
|
Adam Backström |
Ludvika MS |
|
|
Mirage |
|
|
4 |
12 |
|
Jon Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:03,9 |
24,6
|
|
2,1
|
1 |
|
|
Anette Johansson |
Idkerbergets MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
|
5 |
4 |
|
Anders Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:05,1 |
25,8
|
25,8
|
1,2
|
4 |
|
|
Monica Wänn |
Borlänge MK |
|
|
Evo |
|
|
Applicant: Oilcenter Solång Motorsport |
|
6 |
14 |
|
Antti Johannesson |
Eskilstuna MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:06,5 |
27,2
|
2,6
|
1,4
|
2 |
|
|
Ola Bengtsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Trendab Motorsport |
|
7 |
10 |
|
Bo Almgren |
Woxnadalens MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
VW |
6:11,2 |
31,9
|
7,3
|
4,7
|
3 |
|
|
Johan Thelin |
Mälaröarnas MK |
|
|
Golf 3 |
|
|
7 |
64 |
|
Ola Axelsson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:11,2 |
31,9
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Curt Lundmark |
Västerås MS |
|
|
244 |
|
|
9 |
20 |
|
Tobias Persson |
Ludvika MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
BMW |
6:11,6 |
32,3
|
7,7
|
0,4
|
4 |
|
|
Anders Fredriksson |
Sunnansjö MK |
|
|
325 |
|
|
10 |
25 |
|
Gabriel Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:13,5 |
34,2
|
|
1,9
|
1 |
|
|
Tony Parkatti |
Fagersta MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
Håkan Långkvist |
Fagersta MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:16,7 |
37,4
|
12,8
|
3,2
|
5 |
|
|
Jonny Östmark |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
240 |
|
|
12 |
9 |
|
Lars Israelsson |
Vansbro MK |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
6:17,7 |
38,4
|
13,8
|
1,0
|
6 |
|
|
Christer Gustafsson |
Vansbro MK |
|
|
Escort |
|
|
13 |
65 |
|
Jukka Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:18,4 |
39,1
|
7,2
|
0,7
|
2 |
|
|
Henrik Haanpää |
MK Tierp |
|
|
240 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää Racing |
|
14 |
15 |
|
Marcus Norgren |
Västerås MS |
A-B - 2 wd |
|
Volvo |
6:19,0 |
39,7
|
15,1
|
0,6
|
7 |
|
|
Michael Norgren |
SMK Köping |
|
|
242 |
|
|
15 |
27 |
|
Ulf Wauge |
SMK Arboga |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
6:26,1 |
46,8
|
12,6
|
7,1
|
2 |
|
|
Stefan Bylen |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
Ascona |
|
|
16 |
8 |
|
Måns Lindell |
Lima MS |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:31,1 |
51,8
|
51,8
|
5,0
|
5 |
|
|
Frida Bergqvist |
Lima MS |
|
|
Lancer RS |
|
|
17 |
35 |
|
Nils Larsson |
Järbo MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:35,5 |
56,2
|
|
4,4
|
1 |
|
|
Mats Larsson |
Järbo MK |
|
|
740 |
|
|
18 |
39 |
|
Jesper Forsman |
Fagersta MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:38,7 |
59,4
|
3,2
|
3,2
|
2 |
|
|
Jens Pettersson |
Bärke MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
19 |
42 |
|
Micke Lund |
Norbergs MC |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:40,8 |
1:01,5
|
5,3
|
2,1
|
3 |
|
|
Samuel Widh |
KAK Motorsport |
|
|
S70 |
|
|
Applicant: G-son Power |
|
20 |
28 |
|
Henrik Lindström |
Vallentuna MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Opel |
6:41,4 |
1:02,1
|
27,9
|
0,6
|
3 |
|
|
Peter Granqvist |
Hällefors MK |
|
|
Ascona B |
|
|
21 |
54 |
|
Tom Silén |
Örsundsbro MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
6:43,5 |
1:04,2
|
|
2,1
|
1 |
|
|
Jerry Nilsson |
Örsundsbro MK |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
22 |
33 |
|
Marcus Jansson |
SMK Örebro |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:44,5 |
1:05,2
|
|
1,0
|
1 |
|
|
Carl Larsson |
Katrineholms MK |
|
|
240 |
|
|
23 |
7 |
|
Rolf Karlsson |
MK Ran |
4 wd A/B/C |
|
Mitsubishi |
6:49,8 |
1:10,5
|
1:10,5
|
5,3
|
6 |
|
|
Pontus H Karlsson |
MK Ran |
|
|
Evo2 |
|
|
24 |
32 |
|
Anton Haanpää |
Films MK |
A/B VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:51,5 |
1:12,2
|
7,0
|
1,7
|
2 |
|
|
Mikael Haanpää |
Films MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
Applicant: Haanpää racing |
|
25 |
43 |
|
Jonas Hane |
Ludvika MS |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Peugeot |
6:52,4 |
1:13,1
|
16,9
|
0,9
|
4 |
|
|
Rune Ljungberg |
Bärke MK |
|
|
206 |
|
|
26 |
66 |
|
Thord Östlund |
Hedesunda MK |
Appendix K 75-90 - A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:52,6 |
1:13,3
|
41,4
|
0,2
|
3 |
|
|
Daniel Norling |
Hedesunda MK |
|
|
242 |
|
|
Applicant: Östlund Hedesunda Bil AB |
|
27 |
46 |
|
Patrik Karlsson |
Vaxholms MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Volvo |
6:52,7 |
1:13,4
|
|
0,1
|
1 |
|
|
Nicole Westin |
Vaxholms MK |
|
|
945 |
|
|
28 |
48 |
|
Alex Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Toyota |
6:53,0 |
1:13,7
|
0,3
|
0,3
|
2 |
|
|
Björn Danielsson |
Borlänge MK |
|
|
Corolla |
|
|
29 |
50 |
|
Albin Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
6:55,7 |
1:16,4
|
3,0
|
2,7
|
3 |
|
|
Krister Karlsson |
SMK Hedemora |
|
|
90 |
|
|
30 |
38 |
|
Christoffer von Hebel |
Storfors MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
6:58,8 |
1:19,5
|
23,3
|
3,1
|
5 |
|
|
William Nilsson Löf |
Storfors MK |
|
|
244 |
|
|
31 |
37 |
|
Tim Axelsson |
Bollnäs MK |
C - VOC/Gr.F/Gr.N 0-1400 |
|
Volvo |
7:04,7 |
1:25,4
|
29,2
|
5,9
|
6 |
|
|
Linus Åhlund |
Bollnäs MK |
|
|
940 |
|
|
32 |
47 |
|
Peter Rydholm |
Eskilstuna MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Audi |
7:05,9 |
1:26,6
|
13,2
|
1,2
|
4 |
|
|
Carina Holmgren |
Eskilstuna MK |
|
|
80 |
|
|
33 |
56 |
|
Karl-Olov Olander |
Fagersta MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Opel |
7:09,6 |
1:30,3
|
26,1
|
3,7
|
2 |
|
|
Fredrik Andersson |
Fagersta MK |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
34 |
53 |
|
Anton Abrahamsson |
SMK Sala |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
VW |
7:10,0 |
1:30,7
|
17,3
|
0,4
|
5 |
|
|
William Olsson |
SMK Sala |
|
|
Golf Mk 2 |
|
|
Applicant: Gullvalla Rallyteam |
|
35 |
31 |
|
Anders Eriksson |
Rasbo MK |
C - 2 wd |
|
Ford |
7:18,7 |
1:39,4
|
1:05,2
|
8,7
|
4 |
|
|
Sören Westerman |
Rasbo MK |
|
|
Escort |
|
|
36 |
57 |
|
Rune Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
7:25,4 |
1:46,1
|
41,9
|
6,7
|
3 |
|
|
Tord Eriksson |
Västerås MS |
|
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
37 |
62 |
|
Kenneth Jonsson |
Eskilstuna MK |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:32,6 |
1:53,3
|
49,1
|
7,2
|
4 |
|
|
Hillar Veiksaar |
Östhammars MK |
|
|
Sport |
|
|
38 |
59 |
|
Göran Hansson |
MK Kopparberg |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:36,0 |
1:56,7
|
52,5
|
3,4
|
5 |
|
|
Moa Mattsson |
Björnjägarns RC |
|
|
V4 |
|
|
39 |
49 |
|
Anton Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:42,1 |
2:02,8
|
49,4
|
6,1
|
6 |
|
|
Vilma Wiewegg |
Munkfors MC |
|
|
99 |
|
|
40 |
51 |
|
Ronnie Johansson |
Fagersta MK |
Grupp E A/B/C |
|
Ford |
7:43,4 |
2:04,1
|
50,7
|
1,3
|
7 |
|
|
Lena Lindholm |
MSK Hammaren |
|
|
Focus |
|
|
41 |
60 |
|
Jan Flyngen |
Kolsva MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Saab |
7:55,5 |
2:16,2
|
1:12,0
|
12,1
|
6 |
|
|
Daniel Johansson |
Kolsva MS |
|
|
V4 |
|
|
42 |
55 |
|
Roger Clefberg |
Västerås MS |
Appendix K -74 - A/B/C |
|
Ford |
10:07,0 |
4:27,7
|
|
2:11,5
|
7 |
|
|
Robert Asp |
Västerås MS |
|
|
Escort Mk 1 |
|
|
* = allotted time,
? = under investigation
|